Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2017 09:13 PM
                         NCAC Last Chance - 2/24/2017                          
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  7.81  2/24/2012   Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajai Brooks               SO Denison                   7.69M  1 
  2 Paige Allen               SR Psu-Behrend               7.79M  1 
  3 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.90   1 
  4 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                   8.34   2 
  5 Rachel Lawwell            FR Ohio Christi              8.35   1 
  6 Faith Layman              JR Ohio Christi              8.36   2  8.357
  7 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg                8.36   1  8.360
  8 Alyssa Acevedo            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.39   1 
  9 Ify Ezimora               SO Oberlin                   8.41   2 
 10 Amarii Johnson            FR Ohio Wesleya              8.47   1 
 11 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya              8.50   3 
 12 Sallaymatu Kallon         SR Oberlin                   8.51   2 
 13 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya              8.62   3 
 14 Leah Hilley               SO Wittenberg                8.74   2 
 15 Alison Maddox             SO Denison                   8.82   2 
 16 Elyse Douglas             JR Oberlin                   8.92   2  8.912
 17 Amy Kirk                  FR Denison                   8.92   3  8.920
 18 Bryn Tomczak              FR Denison                   8.98   3  8.971
 19 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya              8.98   3  8.972
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 25.58  2/8/2014    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ajai Brooks               SO Denison                  25.38M  1 
  2 Paige Allen               SR Psu-Behrend              25.60   1 
  3 Courtney Huck             FR Wittenberg               27.13   2 
  4 Samantha Mitchell         SO Wittenberg               27.44   1 
  5 Mallory McCormick         SR Ohio Wesleya             27.99   1 
  6 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya             28.11   2 
  7 Ify Ezimora               SO Oberlin                  28.30   2 
  8 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  28.36   2 
  9 Rachel Bush               SO Ohio Wesleya             28.60   1 
 10 Mackenzie Mason           SO Denison                  28.88   2 
 11 Amarii Johnson            FR Ohio Wesleya             28.93   1 
 12 Sallaymatu Kallon         SR Oberlin                  29.03   3 
 13 Tyler Mansfield           FR Ohio Wesleya             29.35   3 
 14 Faith Layman              JR Ohio Christi             29.64   2 
 15 Elyse Douglas             JR Oberlin                  30.32   3 
 16 Devron Martin             JR Kenyon                   30.43   3 
 17 Caroline Fontes           SR Denison                  30.60   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 57.61  1/22/2000   Genita Dickey, Robert Morris                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.02   1 
  2 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.41   1 
  3 Rachel Bush               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:03.33   1 
  4 Jill Rhodes                  Unattached             1:03.60   1 
  5 Rachel Lawwell            FR Ohio Christi           1:03.88   2 
  6 Sydney Chandler           FR Denison                1:05.38   2 
  7 Jaliyah Atkinson          FR Ohio Wesleya           1:05.97   1 
  8 Katie Vorpe               FR Wittenberg             1:06.10   2 
  9 Bren'et Muldrow           FR Denison                1:06.15   2 
 10 Morgan Freyhof            FR Ohio Wesleya           1:06.61   2 
 11 Gracie Moses              FR Kenyon                 1:06.90   3 
 12 Caroline Fontes           SR Denison                1:07.02   3 
 13 Rosa Rumora               SO Kenyon                 1:07.40   1 
 14 Cayla Allen               FR Ohio Christi           1:11.80   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 2:14.57  2/23/2007   Sarah Shinn, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Lerda              FR Denison                2:30.56   1 
  2 Shelby Jude               SR Denison                2:32.29   1 
  3 Erica VanHoose            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:33.26   1 
  4 Adira Jarman              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:35.09   1 
  5 Sara Lichtenberg          FR Denison                2:35.42   1 
  6 Staci Harmon              FR Wittenberg             2:36.92   1 
  7 Hannah Cook               JR Oberlin                2:39.08   2 
  8 Sara Stewart              FR Ohio Christi           2:42.34   2 
  9 Julia Denlinger           FR Oberlin                2:43.47   2 
 10 Scout Crowell             FR Kenyon                 2:46.50   2 
 11 Hannah Perry-Zeik         JR Kenyon                 2:49.49   2 
 12 Madison Nadler            FR Wittenberg             2:51.93   2 
 13 Katie Hodson              FR Wittenberg             2:52.67   2 
 14 Megan Gothard             SO Kenyon                 2:55.06   2 
 15 Taylor Hazan              SO Kenyon                 3:06.20   2 
 16 Elise Tran                SO Kenyon                 3:16.75   2 
 17 Sam Manno                 SO Kenyon                 3:18.42   2 
 -- Kristen Mayhew            FR Oberlin                    DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 5:05.23  3/3/2007    Flannery Cerbin, Oberlin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Jane Guillaume      SR Allegheny              5:21.33   1 
  2 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya           5:27.30   1 
  3 Emily Grabauskas          JR Denison                5:28.28   1 
  4 Rheanna Wilson            JR Ohio Wesleya           5:31.09   1 
  5 Erin O'Connor             FR Denison                5:31.74   1 
  6 Maddie Meyer              FR Ohio Wesleya           5:35.86   1 
  7 Madeleine Weiland         SO Oberlin                5:39.81   1 
  8 Mia Bates                 JR Oberlin                5:41.68   1 
  9 Claire Barcelo            SR Denison                5:46.23   1 
 10 Rita Mayer                   Unattached             5:53.38   2 
 11 Erin Hord                 SR Wittenberg             5:54.16   1 
 12 Rachel Eckert                Unattached             5:55.61   2 
 13 Sara Stewart              FR Ohio Christi           6:10.96   2 
 14 Caroline Daugherty        SO Kenyon                 6:12.70   2 
 15 Hannah Berk               SO Oberlin                6:13.13   2 
 16 Brooke Moore              FR Wittenberg             6:15.05   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 10:00.90  1/24/1998   Jackie Conrad, Ohio University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Chambers           JR Wheeling Jes           9:55.07M 
  2 Anna Fash                 SO Denison               11:03.04  
  3 Alyssa Bahel              SO Denison               11:07.04  
  4 Rosie Kerwin              SO Oberlin               11:23.23  
  5 Alyssa Hemler             SR Oberlin               11:43.16  
  6 Hannah Meier              SR Wittenberg            11:51.86  
  7 Joy Castro-Wehr           FR Oberlin               11:53.97  
  8 Caroline Goldberg         SO Denison               12:47.63  
 -- Miranda Gumbita           FR Ohio Wesleya               DNF  
 -- Kaitlyn Workman           JR Wheeling Jes               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  8.93  2/28/2014   Shatasia Walker, Central Stat               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg                9.44  
  2 Alyssa Acevedo            SO Ohio Wesleya              9.64  
  3 Bryn Tomczak              FR Denison                   9.95  
  4 Faith Layman              JR Ohio Christi              9.98  
  5 Amy Kirk                  FR Denison                  10.42  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1:44.98  3/2/2001    , Denison                                 
                         A Nickel, M Cluss, J Berner, J Westerfield        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:50.86  
     1) Alaina Longshore SR             2) Katelyn McCohn FR              
     3) Katie Vorpe FR                  4) Leah Hilley SO                 
  2 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:55.07  
     1) Rayna Holmes JR                 2) Ify Ezimora SO                 
     3) Elyse Douglas JR                4) Sallaymatu Kallon SR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 3:59.64  2/23/2001   , Denison                                 
                         A Nickel, M Cluss, J Berner, J Westerfield        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  4:33.29  
     1) Sana Qamar FR                   2) Rheanna Wilson JR              
     3) Adira Jarman JR                 4) Erica VanHoose FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1.83m  2/13/1999   Nyhla Rothwell 6-0, Wilmington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Grace Zukowski            SO Denison                  1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Cayla Allen               FR Ohio Christi                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 4.32m  2/28/2014   Katie Nageotte 14-2, UNA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Rozsa              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Haley Yenchik             SO Psu-Behrend             J3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            J3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Ave Spencer               SR Oberlin                  3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Grace Finney              FR Oberlin                 J3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Alexis Shomon             FR Ohio Wesleya             2.65m    8-08.25 
  8 Mackenzie Mason           SO Denison                 J2.65m    8-08.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 5.61m  3/4/2006    Katie Walker 18-4.75, Kenyon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.54m   18-02.25 
  2 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                  4.74m   15-06.75 
  3 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  4.30m   14-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 11.61m  2/19/2005   Doreen Nagawa 38-1, Wilmington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devron Martin             JR Kenyon                  10.34m   33-11.25 
  2 Anne Lee                  SR Denison                 10.31m   33-10.00 
  3 Tiffany Moore             FR Ohio Wesleya             9.67m   31-08.75 
  4 Rayna Holmes              JR Oberlin                  9.63m   31-07.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 13.24m  2/7/2004    Laura Finkes 43-5.25, Denison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 13.25mM  43-05.75 
  2 Hayley Campbell           SR Wheeling Jes            12.14m   39-10.00 
  3 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            11.10m   36-05.00 
  4 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            11.00m   36-01.25 
  5 Gretchen Weaver           FR Ohio Wesleya            10.33m   33-10.75 
  6 Julie Hume                FR Ohio Wesleya             9.77m   32-00.75 
  7 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                  J9.77m   32-00.75 
  8 Markie Wippel             FR Ohio Christi             8.73m   28-07.75 
  9 Kayleigh Loveland         JR Kenyon                   7.49m   24-07.00 
 10 Hannah Laug               SO Ohio Christi             6.14m   20-01.75 
 -- Alyssa Morin              FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 -- Dominique Garrett         JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 16.49m  1/25/2014   Tanisha Ford 54-1.25, Muskingum            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayley Campbell           SR Wheeling Jes            16.75mM  54-11.50 
  2 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison                 15.31m   50-02.75 
  3 Angela Landrum            SR Ohio Wesleya            13.39m   43-11.25 
  4 Anissa Dann               JR Wittenberg              13.05m   42-09.75 
  5 Madison Haggerty          FR Ohio Wesleya            12.57m   41-03.00 
  6 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     FR Kenyon                  11.93m   39-01.75 
  7 Markie Wippel             FR Ohio Christi            11.56m   37-11.25 
  8 Frankie Bowsher           SR Wittenberg              10.27m   33-08.50 
  9 Hannah Laug               SO Ohio Christi             9.60m   31-06.00 
 10 Ashley Highfield          FR Wittenberg               9.36m   30-08.50 
 11 Alyssa Morin              FR Ohio Wesleya             9.06m   29-08.75 
 12 Kayleigh Loveland         JR Kenyon                   7.71m   25-03.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  6.90  2/8/2014    Kevin Johnson, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya              7.02   1 
  2 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya              7.14   1  7.132
  3 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya              7.14   1  7.135
  4 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya              7.18   1 
  5 Keagon Hardmon               Unattached                7.20   1 
  6 Matt Entsminger           SO Wittenberg                7.22   2 
  7 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg                7.26   1 
  8 Nick Jackson              FR Ohio Wesleya              7.27   1 
  9 Griffin Peyton            SO Ohio Wesleya              7.35   1 
 10 Jalen Fultz               SO Wittenberg                7.46   2 
 11 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                   7.49   2 
 12 Ar'Reon Watson            JR Kenyon                    7.69   2 
 13 Jerry Harper              FR Ohio Wesleya              7.75   2 
 14 Westin Short              JR Ohio Wesleya              8.09   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 22.38  3/3/2000    Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keagon Hardmon               Unattached               22.91   2 
  2 Brian Chandler               Unattached               23.22   1 
  3 Ryan Hale                 SO Wittenberg               23.57   2 
  4 Kevin Towle               SO Kenyon                   23.66   1 
  5 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg               23.78   3 
  6 Alexander Sheppard        FR Wittenberg               23.85   2 
  7 Bennett Falck             JR Allegheny                23.89   1 
  8 Kyle Logan                FR Kenyon                   23.93   2 
  9 Justin Friday             FR Ohio Wesleya             24.08   1 
 10 Alex Chin                 SO Denison                  24.39   3 
 11 Ar'Reon Watson            JR Kenyon                   24.98   2  24.971
 12 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   24.98   3  24.979
 13 Daniel Delatte            SO Ohio Wesleya             25.10   3 
 14 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya             27.72   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 49.28  2/14/1998   Bill McFarlane, Muskingum                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Sheppard        FR Wittenberg               52.76   1 
  2 Brian Chandler               Unattached               52.83   1 
  3 Isaac Andrews             FR Denison                  53.63   1 
  4 Darcy Isaiah              FR Ohio Wesleya             53.92   1 
  5 Ben Weinberg              SO Kenyon                   56.10   2 
  6 Garrin Bachinski          FR Wittenberg               56.78   2 
  7 Alex Drumm                FR Denison                  57.77   2 
  8 Adam Bales                FR Ohio Christi             57.81   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1:52.72  3/3/2007    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya           1:59.59  
  2 Zach Munn                 JR Denison                2:03.67  
  3 Julian Guerrieri          FR Oberlin                2:04.05  
  4 Ben Gibbs                 SO Denison                2:04.61  
  5 Alton Barbehenn           SR Kenyon                 2:08.03  
  6 Aaron Rutherford          FR Wittenberg             2:09.98  
  7 Ben Loeper                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:13.37  
  8 Kenneth Connelly          FR Denison                2:29.34  
 -- Dylan Buffington          JR Psu-Behrend                DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 4:10.84  3/6/2010    Tony Dipre, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Lesmez               FR Ohio Wesleya           4:23.64   1 
  2 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya           4:26.99   1 
  3 Niall Clancey             SO Denison                4:30.32   1 
  4 Zachery Cove              SR Denison                4:36.14   1 
  5 Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:37.20   1 
  6 Hannon Ayer               SR Oberlin                4:37.71   1 
  7 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg             4:37.80   1 
  8 Will Taylor               FR Oberlin                4:40.89   1 
  9 Ben Loeper                FR Ohio Wesleya           4:42.16   1 
 10 Jersson Pachar            JR Wittenberg             4:43.42   1 
 11 Benjamin Foster           FR Denison                4:44.81   1 
 12 Isaac Hietanen            JR Oberlin                4:45.59   2 
 13 Tommy Johnson             FR Kenyon                 4:51.84   2 
 14 Patrick Dunn              SR Denison                4:53.65   1 
 15 Vincent Lewis             FR Kenyon                 4:54.48   2 
 16 Daniel Hojnacki           SR Kenyon                 4:55.62   2 
 17 Zachary Klies             SR Ohio Wesleya           4:57.71   2 
 18 Jacob Bozeman             SO Kenyon                 4:58.62   2 
 19 Kenneth Connelly          FR Denison                4:59.87   1 
 20 Andrew Wedeking           FR Kenyon                 5:01.03   2 
 21 Evan Schreiber            SO Wittenberg             5:04.91   2 
 22 Diego Cortes              JR Oberlin                5:06.13   2 
 23 Alex Hall                 FR Ohio Wesleya           5:06.32   2 
 24 George Goldman            FR Kenyon                 5:12.81   2 
 25 Evan Fetter               FR Wittenberg             6:06.41   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 8:24.24  2/22/2013   Stewart Jones, Wheeling Jesuit            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Putnam                  Unattached             9:10.30  
  2 Luke Regan                SO Allegheny              9:24.32  
  3 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       FR Denison                9:36.16  
  4 Clayton Watters           FR Denison                9:36.74  
  5 Josh Queener              FR Ohio Wesleya           9:37.10  
  6 Nick Care                 SR Oberlin                9:38.74  
  7 Jeremy Bloomfield         JR Denison                9:43.94  
  8 Jack Marchetti            SO Denison                9:47.06  
  9 Dylan Newton              SO Ohio Christi           9:48.45  
 10 Hayden Mink               FR Ohio Christi           9:48.66  
 11 Alex Breslin              FR Oberlin                9:58.50  
 12 Noah Spicer               FR Ohio Wesleya          10:11.39  
 13 Kevin Boyer               JR Oberlin               10:13.28  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  8.30  2/9/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Grafton           SR Psu-Behrend               8.47   1 
  2 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg                8.56   1 
  3 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya              8.66   1 
  4 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya              8.68   1 
  5 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg                8.79   1 
  6 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg                8.80   1 
  7 Isaac Reed                SO Denison                   8.90   1 
  8 Garrin Bachinski          FR Wittenberg                9.09   2 
  9 Jerry Harper              FR Ohio Wesleya              9.38   2 
 10 Adam Bales                FR Ohio Christi              9.50   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1:29.99  3/3/2000    , Ohio Wesleyan                           
                         J Martin, C Choice, M Churpek, T Stillman         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  1:31.62  
     1) Brian Burnett SR                2) Delontaye Morrow SO            
     3) Tommy Davis SO                  4) Colin McShane SR               
  2 Kenyon  'A'                                         1:35.79  
     1) Kyle Logan FR                   2) Kevin Towle SO                 
     3) Alton Barbehenn SR              4) Ar'Reon Watson JR              
  3 Denison  'A'                                        1:36.27  
     1) Alex Chin SO                    2) Isaac Andrews FR               
     3) Jack Ruddy FR                   4) Ben Gibbs SO                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 3:19.74  2/23/2001   , Miami University                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        3:38.26  
     1) Isaac Andrews FR                2) Zachery Cove SR                
     3) Zach Munn JR                    4) Jack Ruddy FR                  
  2 Denison  'B'                                       x3:40.88  
     1) Ben Gibbs SO                    2) Benjamin Foster FR             
     3) Niall Clancey SO                4) Kenneth Connelly FR            
  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  3:50.62  
     1) Ryan Lesmez FR                  2) Nick Horton JR                 
     3) Ahmed Hamed FR                  4) Zachary Klies SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 2.12m  1996        Tremaine Young 6-11.5, Ohio University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Campbell             FR Wittenberg               1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg               1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya             1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 5.56m  3/7/2003    Jeremy Scott 18-2.75, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Patten               SR Psu-Behrend              4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Westin Short              JR Ohio Wesleya             4.26m   13-11.75 
  3 Daniel Mukasa             SO Oberlin                  4.06m   13-03.75 
 -- Saylor Putman             SR Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 6.97m  1/26/2002   Craig Neely 22-10.5, Ohio Wesleyan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya             6.41m   21-00.50 
  2 Tanner Orr                SO Kenyon                   6.13m   20-01.50 
  3 Griffin Peyton            SO Ohio Wesleya             6.12m   20-01.00 
  4 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya             5.99m   19-08.00 
  5 Drew Campbell             FR Wittenberg               5.86m   19-02.75 
  6 David Carter              SO Denison                  5.82m   19-01.25 
  7 Jacob Coplin              FR Denison                  5.73m   18-09.75 
  8 James Dixie               FR Denison                  5.57m   18-03.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 14.45m  3/1/2002    Craig Neely 47-4.75, Ohio Wesleyan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Carter              SO Denison                 13.03m   42-09.00 
  2 James Dixie               FR Denison                 12.53m   41-01.50 
  3 Tayvone Morton            SO Wittenberg              12.08m   39-07.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 16.53m  1/24/1998   Tom Smith 54-2.75, Ohio University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitch Obenrader           SR Psu-Behrend             16.69mM  54-09.25 
  2 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              13.21m   43-04.25 
  3 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              13.18m   43-03.00 
  4 Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                 13.07m   42-10.75 
  5 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  12.66m   41-06.50 
  6 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            12.41m   40-08.75 
  7 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  12.23m   40-01.50 
  8 Jared Hostetler           SO Ohio Christi            11.56m   37-11.25 
  9 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              11.36m   37-03.25 
 10 VaShawn Walker            FR Ohio Wesleya            11.24m   36-10.50 
 11 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            10.96m   35-11.50 
 12 Austin McManus            FR Denison                  9.96m   32-08.25 
 13 Nicholas Slatoff          JR Kenyon                   9.54m   31-03.75 
 14 Clay Waidelich            FR Wittenberg               9.50m   31-02.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 15.71m  2/8/2014    Zachary Erra-Hernadez 51-6.5, Carnegie-Mell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Pop               JR Ashland                 17.86mM  58-07.25 
  2 Brandon Sicurella         SO Ashland                 17.50mM  57-05.00 
  3 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg              14.98m   49-01.75 
  4 Justin Reznik             FR Ohio Wesleya            12.90m   42-04.00 
  5 Jonathan Seay             FR Wittenberg              12.73m   41-09.25 
  6 John Waldon               SR Ohio Wesleya            12.12m   39-09.25 
  7 Jared Hostetler           SO Ohio Christi            11.93m   39-01.75 
  8 Nicholas Slatoff          JR Kenyon                  11.80m   38-08.75 
  9 Jordan Ernst              FR Wittenberg              11.76m   38-07.00 
 10 Jordan Potter             SO Kenyon                  11.16m   36-07.50 
 11 Joe Marabito              SR Kenyon                  10.44m   34-03.00 
 12 Austin McManus            FR Denison                 10.18m   33-04.75 
 13 Clay Waidelich            FR Wittenberg               9.66m   31-08.50 
 -- Bryce Stricker            FR Denison                   FOUL